Here are Tuesday night's basketball playoff results from the Southern Section, where No. 1 Chaminade and No. 2 Harvard-Westlake are scheduled to play on Thursday.

Division 1

First round, Thursday

At Rosary

Nogales vs. Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

Bellflower vs. Edison, 7 p.m.

At Sacred Heart Cathedral

Quartz Hill vs. Long Beach Poly, 7 p.m.

Division 2AA

First round, Thursday

Alemany vs. Saugus, 7 p.m.

Chaminade vs. Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Division 2A

First round, Thursday

At Alemany

Fillmore vs. Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

At Santa Barbara City College

Bishop Montgomery vs. Cathedral, 7 p.m.

Harvard-Westlake 70, Crespi 52

At Newport Harbor

Jordan vs. Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Division 3AA

First round, Thursday

At Paso Robles

Don Lugo vs. Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

At Santa Barbara

Glendale vs. Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

At Palisades

Cathedral Catholic vs. Peninsula, 7 p.m.

At St. Joseph

La Salle vs. Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Valencia 82, Pasadena Poly 69

Villa Park 49, Quartz Hill 42

Valencia 82, Pasadena Poly 69

Division 3A

First round, Thursday

At San Marcos

Rio Mesa vs. Grace Brethren, 7 p.m.

At Downey

Camarillo vs. Viewpoint, 7 p.m.

At Serra

Norwalk vs. St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

Village Christian vs. Crossroads, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills 70, Tesoro 57

Division 4AA

First round, Thursday

At Claremont

Santa Fe at Piedmont Park, 7 p.m.

First round, Friday

St. Genevieve vs. Heritage Christian, 7 p.m.

Buena/Santa Clarita Christian vs. Rio Mesa/Piedmont Park, 7 p.m.

Bell/Serra vs. Archer, 7 p.m.

Harvard-Westlake 73, San Marcos 34

San Fernando at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.

Division 4A

First round, Thursday

At Leuzinger

Bell-Jeff vs. Del Rio League champion Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Cleveland vs. Buckley, 7 p.m.

At Highland

Rancho Mirage vs. Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

Newbury Park vs. San Gabriel Academy, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne at Culver City, 7 p.m.

Division 5AA

First round, Thursday

At Malibu

Beverly Hills vs. Maranatha, 7 p.m.

At Whittier Christian

Santa Ynez vs. Ocean View, 7 p.m.

At Sierra Canyon

Orangewood Academy vs. Western Christian, 7 p.m.

First round, Friday

All games 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted