Here's a look at Monday's results, and the Southern Section boys' basketball quarterfinal pairings:

Division 1

Quarterfinals, Tuesday at 7 p.m.

No. 1 Arroyo Grande (19-4) at No. 9 Hart (15-8)

No. 2 JSerra (20-4) at No. 7 Harvard-Westlake (17-7)

No. 3 Chino Hills (19-6) at No. 6 Los Osos (23-3)

Division 2AA

Quarterfinals, Tuesday at 7 p.m.

No. 1 Santa Margarita (23-2) at No. 9 Poly (15-9)

No. 4 Granada Hills (20-4) at No. 5 Hart (16-8)

No. 2 Mater Dei (20-5) at No. 7 Brentwood (20-5)

No. 3 Troy (19-6) at No. 6 Millikan (20-6)

Division 2A

Quarterfinals, Tuesday at 7 p.m.

No. 1 Oak Park (20-3) at No. 9 La Canada (13-9)

No. 4 Harvard-Westlake (16-9) at No. 5 Mission Viejo (19-6)

No. 2 Loyola (21-5) at No. 7 Eastvale Roosevelt (21-5)

No. 3 Kaiser (22-3) at No. 6 Sierra Canyon (17-7)

Division 3AA

Quarterfinals, Tuesday at 7 p.m.

No. 1 Windward (22-2) at No. 9 Nogales (17-9)

No. 4 Lynwood (21-5) at No. 5 Arroyo (18-7)

No. 2 Village Christian (16-9) at No. 7 Pacific Hills (17-6)

No. 3 Covina (17-9) at No. 6 West Ranch (21-6)

Division 3A

Quarterfinals, Tuesday at 7 p.m.

No. 1 Granada Hills Academy (16-9) at No. 9 Segerstrom (16-9)

No. 4 Webb (22-4) at No. 5 Saddleback Valley Christian (13-10)

No. 2 Montebello (20-6) at No. 7 Templeton (21-6)

No. 3 Savanna (20-6) at No. 6 Golden Valley (18-6)

Division 4AA

Quarterfinals, Tuesday at 7 p.m.

No. 1 Camarillo (19-4) at No. 9 University (11-13)

No. 4 La Salle (16-7) at No. 5 Santa Barbara (16-7)

No. 2 Brentwood (21-5) at No. 7 Patriot (13-11)

No. 3 Chatsworth (19-5) at No. 6 Hawkins (16-7)

Division 4A

Quarterfinals, Tuesday at 7 p.m.

No. 1 Avalon (16-5) at No. 9 Rio Mesa (16-10)

No. 4 Paraclete (21-6) at No. 5 Sierra Canyon (15-8)

No. 2 Brentwood (20-5) at No. 7 Big Bear (17-8)

No. 3 South Pasadena (20-6) at No. 6 Oaks Christian (15-9)

Division 5AA

Quarterfinals, Tuesday at 7 p.m.

No. 1 Woodcrest Christian (23-3) at No. 9 Brentwood (20-5)

No. 4 Academy for Academic Excellence (16-5) at No. 5 Mission Prep (18-5)

No. 2 Mary Star (20-4) at No. 7 University Prep (14-9)

No. 3 Millikan Christian (18-9) at No. 6 Pacific Lutheran (13-10)

Division 5A

Quarterfinals, Tuesday at 7 p.m.

No. 1 Laguna Blanca (19-5) at No. 9 Malibu (17-7)

No. 4 Maranatha (13-10) at No. 5 Malibu (16-7)

No. 2 Maranatha Christian (18-9) at No. 7 Sierra Canyon Academy (13-10)

No. 3 Hillcrest Christian/GH (19-5) at No. 6 Pasadena Poly (15-11)

Division 6

Quarterfinals